7.2.12

CrAzY in lOvE!

Gilli Celtic_CrazyinLove ~
T icon winter
otally madly crAzy in love! lol Getting in the groove for Valentine's day! Jumping with joy and feelin’ it LOL. Gilli Celtic is on the same wave!!! This past week was my birthday and I will tell you…I did fell the love!!! My best friend gather some of my close friend and throw me a surprise party…OMG!! I had not a clue!!!!!!!!!! LOL I am soooo gullible!! I was so glad to see some of my buds all gathered! They came from far away to have some fun with little me! Thank you Rami for doing this…thank you Ann, Colleen and Bill, Melanie and Charlie, Jojo!, Bonnie and April!!! Muahhh huge huge hug!!! A big shout out for Su and Marti-o that did not make it and all my other friends that leave a bit further down lol…I cannot wait one day to have all of you for a big tent party (my dream!)! They are sooo sneaky they even got me a bday gift…. if being together was not enough! Aweeee…I will share the gift soon. I will share the cards they gave me and pics too!!!
Okay back to the project HEHHE. My project today as I said Gilli Celtic_CrazyinLovebefore is all about luuuuuuuuuv lol. I colored Gilli Celtic, which is an also perfect image to color for St Patrick;s day..just throw some greens and color that curly hair red and you got a cute Irish gal! Not as much as the amazing one you see doing the Irish dances..OMG I love that!. One day I will see in person. Any who…
Gilli was colored with copic markers. This time I also used some of the multiliners to help me create this hand embroidery stitch on Gilli’s top. Also the multiliners were essential in the headpiece transformation! I will be sharing how to do things like that soon..anyone interested? lol. Awee and the cute knee high socks too! Easy peasy! The papers are one of my biggest Gilli Celtic_CrazyinLove aifinds last CHA summer….I was drooling all over their booth. First edition papers (got from Rusty at Oozak.com)…I know not new for some of you but I am still fresh in this cha thing and ohhhh gosh I am enchanted lol. I used also regular recollections cardstock and Martha Stewart punch. The pieces were distressed with distress inks and the base for Gilli is a cut using a oval nestability. The little love is part of Gilli sentiments line..it will be easy for you to see them all soon I promise lol. Love was stamped using copic and  FB PITT  pens. All that sparkles…stickles!
Thank you for poping by!!! Hey come over for the Greeting Card challenge!!! Anything goes this week! Winking smile See you around!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Hugs!anaRy handwrit








This & That
Gilli Celtic rubber stamp, Love (gilli sentilement line), Copic markers, Copic Multiliner, Distress Inks, First Edition (Dp paper) ; Martha Stewart punch, Stikles, ribbon and Cardstock. Faber Castel PITT Big Brush.

○○◘◘○○  A Beat Bit mre
♥♥ Soon “ THE OUTLAWZ retreat! No it is NOT a CROP!Come and meet some of the Outlaws Dts and also great opportunity to have class with Suzanne  Dean (copic) and Marti Wills (Prima coloring)! Lots of craft fun too!
♥♥♥ Gilli shop! It is almost here!!! YAY! Stay tunned!
♥♥♥♥ Candy! I am organizing a candy to celebrate this month with all of you!!!!!!!! So stick around!

6 comments:

Ann said...

Awwwweeee; she's colored beautifully, and she is so sweet! :)

LilyPinkScraps said...

Very lovely! Her hair looks incredible and I love the lettering too :)

Marcia Kamano said...

Que colorido maravilhoso Anary!
Abraços do Brasil

Colleen Holmes said...

I had a blast and would travel all over again to repeat such a wonderful day! Love Gilli and your awesome coloring! Would love the tutorial on multi-liners! The letters c-r-a-z-y is an adorable touch! big hugz

Cindy :) said...

your card is so beautiful, I just love looking at your cards Anary, they are always so over the top beautiful and perfect :)
Happy belated birthday, what a nice surprise for you from your true friend, she's a gem to do that for you. I bet you deserved it though, why wouldn't you LOL :) ty for all the deets about your card, ttys

Colleen Holmes said...

You know I love your coloring!! Her hair is amazing! The letters on the side are really a special touch! Hugz

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...